Timetable Melbourne

Preschool Ballet Classes

To register your ballerina please select your preferred location from the below to view timetable and complete online registration final term being Term 4.

Fees will be charged two weeks prior to the commencement of each term with yearly registration fee payable when we process your ballerinas enrolment.

****Please note payments to Tiny Tutus for new ballerina registrations are processed via Integrapay and will show as “ipay Tiny Tutus” on your bank statement.

 

2017 Class Location Summary

Monday ~  Epping, Heidelberg, Malvern

Tuesday ~ North Fitzroy, Point Cook

Wednesday ~ Caroline Springs, Mount Eliza, Murrumbeena, Preston,

Thursday ~ Essendon, Glen Waverley,  Mornington, Point Cook, Port Melbourne

Friday ~ Airport West, Balwyn, Brighton, Point Cook

Saturday ~  Ascot Vale, Boronia, Craigieburn, Oakleigh, Williamstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

enrol-for-2017-2

 

 

 

Melbourne Venue Addresses

Airport West Studio

Bowes Avenue Community Centre 27-31 Bowes Avenue, Airport West

Ascot Vale Studio

Wingate Avenue Community Centre 13b Wingate Avenue, Ascot Vale

Balwyn Studio:

St Pauls Church Canterbury, Cnr Church Street and Highfield Road, Canterbury

Boronia Studio (previously Bayswater):

Boronia Progress Hall, 134 Boronia Road, Boronia

Brighton Studio:

St Stephens Anglican Church Corner of North Rd and Cochrane St, Brighton

Caroline Springs Studio:

Springside Children’s & Community Centre: 22-50 Becca Way, Caroline Springs

Craigieburn Studio:

Craigieburn Guide Hall, 31 Hamilton Street, Craigieburn

Epping Studio:

Creeds Farm Living and Learning Centre, 2 Snugburgh Way, Epping

Essendon Studio

Cooper Street Community Centre, Corner Cooper and Spencer Streets, Essendon

Glen Waverley Studio

Brandon Park Community Centre, 649 Ferntree Gully Rd, Glen Waverley

Heidelberg Studio

Hawdon Street Community Hall – 80 Hawdon St, Heidelberg

Malvern Studio:

Phoenix Park Community Centre, 22 Rob Roy Road, Malvern East

Mornington Studio:

Mornington Park Pavillion, 9 Flinders Drive, Mornington

Mount Eliza Studio:

Mount Eliza Anglican Parish, 105 Koetong Parade, Mt Eliza

Murrumbeena Studio:

Murrumbeena Pavilion- 28 Gerald Street, Murrumbeena

North Fitzroy Studio:

75 on Reid, 75 Reid Street, North Fitzroy

Point Cook Studio:

Tuesday: Arndell Park Community Centre, 29-49 Federation Blvd, Truganina
Thursday: Featherbrook Community Centre, 33-35 Windorah Drive, Point Cook

Friday: Saltwater Community Center for 2017 Community Room 1, 153 Saltwater Promenade, Point Cook

Port Melbourne:

Liardet Street Community Centre, 154 Liardet Street, Port Melbourne

Preston Studio:

Donald Street Community Hall, Donald Street, Preston

Oakleigh Studio (previously Bentleigh):

Emmanuel Hall, 26 Abbeygate St, Oakleigh

Williamstown Studio:

Williamstown Church of Christ, Cnr Douglass Parage & John Street, Williamstown

Melbourne Baby Ballet